Fragranced Grape Seed Body Oil

Natural Grown Oils (NGO) Grape seed Roll-On

Ingredient: Cold Pressed Grape Seed Oil & Desired Fragrance

 

What is Grape seed Oil?

Widely used in many beauty products you may already use, grape-seed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product.

Grape seed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids. The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen. This versatile oil contains numerous essential fatty acids and its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing dryness and irritation. It also contains astringent qualities and is good for oily skin. Grape seed oil is non-comedogenic (wont clog pores) and is suitable for all skin types.

NGO uses Grape seed oil that's cold-pressed or expeller-pressed and does not use chemical solvents or high heat during the processing. It's a better choice than oil made with solvents.